Financial Aid Term Awards – January 2016

Financial Aid Term Awards – January 2016


Congrats to all the students who made these lists! Here are the students whose academic excellence* deserves recognition.

The President’s List is for students whose GPAs are 3.91 to 4.0; the Dean’s List is for students whose GPAs are 3.76 to 3.9; and the Honor Roll is for students whose GPAs are 3.5 to 3.75.

President’s List 3.91-4.0 GPA

9/7/2015 – 1/10/2016
Alcaraz, Luzma Green, Shelly  A Pierson, Robert  W
Alsup, Tammy Grover, Patrick  A Pomerlee, Daniel
Arbaugh, Stephanie Haag, Drew Powell, Kevin  W
Augenstein, Lindsey Hall, Kelli Pruitt, Chrystal
Barber, Gail Hardeman, Kwinyea Radunzel, Tracy
Barnard, Stephanie  L Hardy, Layne Ratliff, Kierstyn  N
Bash, Hillary Harrison, Christina Ray, William
Beach, Jason  W Harvey, Brandy Raymundo, Aubrei  J
Beasley, Candace Haskins, Linda Reese, Beverly
Becker, Amanda Hayes, Gabriel Reid, Cachet
Belew, Jamie Helton, Kayla Rich, Glenda  K
Belew, Suzanne Hendrix, Susan  R Robinson, Freeman  L
Bennett, Shawnalee  K Hennison, Tammy Roddy, Tony  J
Benton, Anna-Maria  M Hernandez, Isabel Rodriguez Molina, Berenice
Bierk, Brandi Hernandez, Michelle Rogers, Lela  J
Binau, Heather Higgins, Chrystal  M Rogers, Ronald
Bingham, Tracy Hill, Kimberly  C Romeo, Catherine
Bishop, Erica Holmes, Josephine Russell, Suprena
Blair, Erin  R Hoover, Michelle Salas, Edith
Bodine, Marguerite Howells, David Saldivar, Krissy
Borgen, Hannah  C Huff, Kaitlin  D Saleh, Edward
Bower, Brian  J Huff, Regina Sapp, Michelle  L
Bowlin, Chris Hunt, Debra  A Schilke-Pinckney, Kimberly  R
Bowman, Savannah Hunt-Myers, Sebrina Schnaubelt, David
Brannon, Nancie  C Huntsberger, Jeanene  D Schwiedop, Michelle
Brooks, Cherice Jackson, Joshua Searcy, Shandie
Brown, Jessica Jacobo, Jessica Secreto, Chelsea
Bruton, Destiny Jaffe, Dina Sestak, Austin
Bryant, Wanda  E Jewell, Kelly  M Seward, Kimberley  A
Bullington, Diamond Johnson, Lacretia Sharrow, Danielle
Cabello, Brittany Jones, Joseph Sheetz, Stephanie  M
Carangue, Carlos Gabriel Jones, Nicole Shirley, Patrick  B
Carney, Brianne Kane, Nathaniel  S Shupert, Sara  M
Carr, Patricia Kennington, Jennifer Simmons Jr, Richard
Carter, Latoya Koger, Katelyn  M Simons, Christina  R
Casarez, Erik Lagorio, Randolph Smith, Christopher  M
Catlett Hillegus, Abi  L Lance, Sharese  M Smith, Louis
Cheatwood, Nicholas Lawrence, Robin Smith, Sarah
Child, Kennen Lazard, Sophia  E Sonier, Junia  M
Christian, Jennifer  M Lewis, Heather Soto, Tanya
Christian, Kimberly  D Lindsey, Raelyn  E Speers, Christina
Clark, Ginger Little, Sharon Spurgeon, Brenda  J
Coffelt, Tammy Locklear, Joy Staddie, Vicki  L
Collette, Casey Lombard, Patrick  J Stanley, Sondra
Comer, Brittany  R Long, Veronica Stine, Katherine  A
Compton Jr, Roy  L MacMillan, Donald  K Stoner, Chance  O
Cox, Melanie Maraska, Andrea  D Swiere, Esther
Cram, Katie  M Mardlin, Amanda Tanner, Charity
Crisostomo, Editha  M Marleau, Nicole  Y Taylor, Barbara  L
Cruz, Iris Martin, Vernon  W Taylor, Cheryl
Cutler, Charles  P Mays, Takia  D Taylor, Katrina  L
Cutting, Kimberly  K Mazone, Carol Taylor, Michael  R
Dashner, Amanda  L McArthur, Athenasche  D Teichroeb, Aganetha
Davis, Danielle McCarthy, Coleen Thabaina-Hilaya, Noha
Dawson, Scot McKay, Joyce  A Thomas, Arketae
De La Mora, Manuel  C McNerney, Lonnie  E Thomas, Samantha
Deere, Adrianna  J Melcher, Rachel Thorne, Diana  L
Defore, Don Messina, Caitlin Tobias, Michael
DeMille, Marissa Michaels, Rietta Torres, Sandra  K
Dennis, Faith Mills, Sherri Torrey, Montoya
Devine, Christina Mitchell, Byron  L Tracas, Angela
Dituri, Vince  B Montanez, Sheila Turner, Samantha
Duerk, John Moran, Zachary Umphlett, Kimberly
Eckhardt, Thomas Morris, Sarah Uncangco, Jovonna
Elliott, Heather Moss, Teresa  D Valenzuela, Tori
Evans, Jessica Nash, Cathy  R Ventura, Shelly  L
Everette, Saundra Nash, Connie  J Vinson, Keith
Farahay, Lindsey  D Needham, Dawn  R Walter, Mark  G
Fleming-Shepherd, Sara Nichols, Derek Ware, Craig
Fortson, Jeanette Nickels, Shenada  R Weaver, Laura
Fowler, Taylor Norris, Amanda  B Webb, Derrick  W
Fowles, Mckenzie  J Norwood, Wilma  C Wendt Jr, Guy  C
Freeman, Billy Novacek, Elaine Werkheiser, Rebecca  L
Fussell, Julia  A Nunn, Melinda Wilkes, Ethel  M
Garcia, Alexander Nwogu, Jude  C Willhite, Jesse  G
Garcia, Elizabeth Olson, Andrea Williams, Erika
Garcia, John Ortiz, Carmen  I Williams, Ramon  I
Garcia, Mindi Padalino, Anthony Williamson, Julia
Gaskin, Shaunda  D Palacio, Dena  M Woodall, Stacie  L
Gearin, Cheryl Palmer, Heather Wooley, Kevin  P
Gentry, Jackson  A Patrick, Jamielle Worthen, Travis
Getchel, Amanda Patterson, Patrica Wynn, Russell
Giles, Whitney Phillips, Britany Young, Candra  M
Glatz, Maria Phillips, Christinia Zachariah, Sharlene
Goodwill, Alyssa Phillips, Joshua Zickafoose, Kathleen
Goucher, Jennifer Pierson, Alexis  N

Dean’s List 3.76-3.9 GPA

9/7/2015 – 1/10/2016
Acosta, Mauricio Gift, Jeffery  T Queen-Bishop, Amanda
Adams, Donna  L Goldsmith, Corey Rea, Melissa
Albin, Linda Goodman, Amber Redig, Ashlee
Assih, Titus Graham, Vicki  L Rediger, Gina
Balderrama, Karen  A Green, Clardete Richardson, Regina
Barry, Jennifer  K Haynes, Chiquania  L RICKS, Steven
Bartyzel, Consuelo Heiter, Brian Savage, Kaitlyn
Bonner, Roy Herrington, Kylee Seifried, Robin  E
Bosson, Joanna Hollingsworth, Stephanie  A Serrano, Chassen
Brinkley, Ebony Hreha, Shannon  V Shoemaker, Jonathan
Butler, Tracy  R Hubbard, Brandon  S Shorner, Christian  R
Cain, Jarrod  J Inserra, Kelli Soto, Marissa
Callear, Melanie  A Jackson, Jessica Spence, Angelia
Campbell, Barbara  G Johnson, Almira Spink, Patricia
Carnes, Melanie Johnson, Christal Storm, Kendra  K
Carr, Christopher Lone, Whitney Swiatnicki, Rachel  M
Castro, Jerome  D Mabry, Sierra  T Tran, Kayla
Cox, David  L Malburg, Kathy Tronetti, Amanda
Cox, Myron Maldonado, Johnathan Trujillo, Steven  M
Curren, Veronica  S Mallett, Danita Tucker, Beverly
Denham, Mark Mccoy, Emily  N Ungaro, Loretta
Dillon, April Menzie, Brandie Van Pelt, Rebecca  A
Doughty, Catherine Middleton, Panya Villanueva, Adriana
Drummond-Sloan, Megan Miller, Donna Warren, Nicole
Forsch, Laura  K Mitchell, Cynthia Willard, Stephanie  R
Fregine, Cassie Morlock, Kenneth Williams, Jay
French, Charlene Mulhearn, Stephanie  R Williams, Micah
Fritz, Steven Nawalinski, Larissa Williamson, LaTina
Fulton, Leslie Newman, Erica  D Wilson, Brenda  L
Gay, Tammi  R Oyervides, Farrah York, Samantha  J
Gentile, Gerald  W Parker-Boyd, Brenda Young, Linda  M

Honor Roll 3.5-3.75 GPA

9/7/2015 – 1/10/2016
Adam, Kristen Gooden, Nicole Pena, Luis  A
Al-hassan, Ruka Goss, Latasha Perez, Desiree  L
Allison, Dianne Guajardo, Maria Pinson, Jimmy
Anderson, Byron  T Guidos, Michael Pleasant, Nellie
Ankney, Autumn Gutierrez, Claudia  V Potter, Kayla
Asbell, Tiffine Hakala, Sheri Powell, Sarah  l
Aubuchon, Christine Hannibal, Barbara Rainey, Victoria
Aviles, Paula  A Harmon, Alexis  D Ratcliff, Laura
Bailey, Jennifer Harrington, Demetria Rhodes, Lisa  E
Bearden, Nicole  A Harrison, Charnette  C Ricker, Breanna
Behler, Amanda  L Hatcher, Dawn Robinson, LaTasha  A
Blackford, Jamie  L Henley, Kory Roiz, Samantha
Black-Harris, Darius  D Henningson, Reina  r Ross, Lindsay
Blooding, Rita Howell, Kristen Rossi, Mallory
Braxton Oakes, Elaine Ibarra, Ernesto  B Rotramel, Latosha
Brown, Sara Izquierdo, Blanca Rozanski, Barbara
Brunetta, Brittany Jackson, Etasha Russell, Michael  W
Burnheimer, Sarah  L Johnson, Jacquelyn Sayles, Brandon  S
Burns, Emily Johnston, April  L Schriefer, Tonya  L
Bush, Dandreier  D Jolley, Marianne Shafer, Jacki
Callister, Drewshayne Jones, Andria Simpson, Sharon  J
Cannon, Karen Joseph, Lianna Smith, Heather  N
Carlisi, Charlotte Joynes, Tiera Sottak, Raymond
Carr, Tina Kaur, Manjit Stewart, Rebecca  S
Cheetham, Nadia Kennedy, Robert Stewart, Terri
Clevenger, William Lapioli, Seth Tam, Brandon  A
Conner, Jennifer Lewis-Newby, Keisha Taylor, Aimee
Conner, Rose  A Lopez, Jessica Trafficano, Casandra  R
Cook, Misty Lopez, Juan  M Treece, Melvin  G
Cooley, Clarissa Lundeen, Kurt Turney, Rebecca
Cooper, Destinee Maestas, Anna Vargas, Sierra  D
Corbin, Kenyetta  S Manor, Rebekah Vargas, Victoria
Corona, Sharon Martin, David  J Vasser, Chrishuna  R
Cowell, Erin Mason, Kayla Vaughn, Loretta
David, Cody Matney, Lauren Vaughn, Michele
Decker, Kristin  l McGee, Joseph Vogelsang, Erika
Dennis, Linda  A McRae, Michelle  T Vowles, Byron  T
Donis, Lisa  M Merrill, Danielle Walker, Tracye  L
Drager, Ashleigh Mezoui, Zine Ward, Kate
Draper, Jennifer Miller, Megan Washburn, Elizabeth  I
Ence, Joyce Michelle Moore, Jessica Wazir Ahmad, Ashequlla
Fagans, Tanya  J Morman, Keyante Wheat, Kellie
Freiheit, Heidi  A Musser, Lana Wilcoxson, Robin
Gallman, Terria  c Myers, Deidra Williams, Brooke
Gamble, Dylan Nelson, Shelly  K Wilson, Alora  C
Garcia, Maria  G Noah, Doris Wise, John  Z
Gastelum, Steven  J Ofton, Rebecca  C Wright, Sabrina
Gess, KaSandra  M Paiser, Kyle Yarbrough, Minh  B
Gibson, Damion Pearsall III, Phurman Zeuge, Brittany  D
Gillison, Danielle  R Pena, Jeanette

DISCLAIMER

Awards are based on the student’s financial aid term, which consists of four consecutive modules. Students are only eligible for a term award after their financial aid term has ended. The award encompasses a student’s GPA for those four modules in that financial aid term; it is not cumulative.

For example, if your financial aid term ended at the end of mod four, you would not have been eligible for a term award again until mod eight ended, when four more mods had passed. You would not have been on every list in between.

If you do not know when your financial aid term begins and ends, please contact your financial planner. If you have any questions, please email online.registrar@stevenshenager.edu.

+ There are no comments

Add yours